Accepted Poster Papers

Monday, October 4 Click

  • I. Energy Materials and Devices

Tuesday, October 5 Click

  • II. Materials and Devices for Displays and Optoelectronics
  • III. Materials and Devices for Sensors
  • IV. Materials, Processing, and Devices for Flexible Electronics

Wednesday, October 6 Click

  • V. Two-dimensional van der Waals Materials: Graphene and Beyond Graphene
  • VI. Advanced Structural Materials
  • VII. Computational Materials
  • VIII. Advanced Fabrication, Characterization and Devices
  • XI. Neuro-inspired and Quantum Computing Materials and Devices
  • XIII. Synchrotron Based Analysis about Materials for Various Application

Thursday, October 7 Click

  • IX. Semiconductor Materials and Devices
  • X. Biomaterials and Soft Materials
  • XII. Materials-Related Interdisciplinary Issues

* Schedule for Poster Session is updated!

* Final Program has been updated now. Please click each Session Title to see detailed program.

Room Room A Room B Room C Room D Room E Room F Room G Room H Room I Room J Room K Lobby
Date Time Samda A Samda B 301 302 303 201A 201B 202 203 401 402
Oct 3 (SUN) 14:00
-
15:00
Tutorial 1 Registration
(13:00~)
15:00
-
16:00
Tutorial 2
16:00
-
17:00
Tutorial 3
17:00
-
18:00
Tutorial 4
Room Room A Room B Room C Room D Room E Room F Room G Room H Room I Room J Room K Lobby
Date Time Samda A Samda B 301 302 303 201A 201B 202 203 401 402
Oct 4 (MON) 09:00
-
09:30
[Online] Opening Ceremony Registration
09:30
-
10:10
[Online] Plenary 1

Prof. Elvira Fortunato

NOVA University Lisbon, Portugal
10:10
-
10:30
Break
10:30
-
11:50
[01] MoA1 [01] MoB1 [02] MoC1 [02] MoD1 [05] MoE1 [03] MoF1 [10] MoG1 [08] MoH1 [04] MoI1 [09] MoJ1 [11] MoK1
Li-Ion
Battery 1
Solar Cell 1 Materials
and Devices for Displays and Opto-
electronics 1
Materials
and Devices for Displays and Opto-
electronics
14
Advanced Carbon Ma-
terials (Graphene and Carbon Materials) 1
Materials and Devcies for Sensors 1 Biomateri-
als and Soft Materials 1
Advanced Analysis & Chacteriza-
tion 1
Advanced Neural In-
terfaces 1
Power Semicon-
ductor Ma-
terials and Devices 1
Atomic, Ionic, and Supercon-
ducting Quantum Information Science
11:50
-
13:50
Lunch
13:50
-
15:10
[01] MoA2 [01] MoB2 [02] MoC2 [12] MoD2 [05] MoE2 [03] MoF2 [10] MoG2 [08] MoH2 [04] MoI2 [09] MoJ2 [11] MoK2
Li-Ion-
Battery 2
Solar Cell 2 Materials and Devices for Displays and Opto-
electronics 2
Environ-
mental Materials for Sustainabil-
ity
Advanced Carbon Ma-
terials (Graphene and Carbon Materials) 2
Materials and Devcies for Sensors 2 Biomateri-
als and Soft Materials 2
Advanced Analysis & Characteriz-
ation 2
Advanced Neural In-
terfaces 2
Power Semicon-
ductor Ma-
terials and Devices 2
Semicon-
ductor Quantum Information Science 1
15:10
-
15:30
Break
15:30
-
16:50
[01] MoA3 [01] MoB3 [02] MoC3 [12] MoD3 [05] MoE3 [03] MoF3 [10] MoG3 [08] MoH3 [04] MoI3 [09] MoJ3 [11] MoK3
Operando and Recyc-
ling, Others
Solar Cell 3 Materials and Devices for Displays and Opto-
electronics 3
Novel Epi-
taxy for New Func-
tional Pro-
cessing and Applications
Van der Waals Hetero-
structures
Materials and Devcies for Sensors 3 Biomateri-
als and Soft Materials 3
Advanced Fabrication & Synthesis 1 Flexible Photode-
tectors / Photovoltaics
Power / Ox-
ide Semiconductor Materials and Devices
Semicon-
ductor Quantum Information Science 2
17:00
-
18:00
Poster Session (3F, Lobby)
* For offline presentation: Topic [01]
Room Room A Room B Room C Room D Room E Room F Room G Room H Room I Room J Room K Lobby
Date Time Samda A Samda B 301 302 303 201A 201B 202 203 401 402
Oct 5 (TUE) 09:00
-
09:40
[Online] Plenary 2

Prof. Hui-Ming Cheng

Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Registration
09:40
-
10:20
[Online] Plenary 3

Prof. Richard Friend

Cambridge University, UK
10:20
-
10:40
Break
10:40
-
12:00
[01] TuA1 [01] TuB1 [02] TuC1 [12] TuD1 [05] TuE1 [03] TuF1 [10] TuG1 [08] TuH1 [04] TuI1 [09] TuJ1 [11] TuK1
All Solid State Battery Energy
Harvesting
& Others
Materials and Devices for Displays and Opto-
electronics 4
Semicon-
ductor Nan-
otechnology for Environ-
mental and Healthcare Applications
Two Dimen-
sional Elec-
tronics, Photonics, and Opto-
electronics 1
Materials and Devcies for Sensors 4 Biomateri-
als and Soft Materials 4
Advanced Fabrication & Synthesis 2 Wearable Bioelec-
tronics 1
Oxide Semi-
conductor Materials and Devices 1
Neur-
omorphic and Pro-
babilistic Computing 1
12:00
-
14:00
Lunch
14:00
-
15:20
[01] TuA2 [01] TuB2 [02] TuC2 [12] TuD2 [05] TuE2 [03] TuF2 [10] TuG2 [08] TuH2 [04] TuI2 [09] TuJ2 [11] TuK2
Na-Ion Battery 1 Energy Harvesting Materials and Devices for Displays and Opto-
electronics 5
Printing and Inkjet Tech-
nology for Emerging Device Applications
Two Dimen-
sional Elec-
tronics, Photonics, and Opto-
electronics 2
Materials and Devcies for Sensors 5 Biomateri-
als and Soft Materials 5
Advanced Device Fab-
rication 1
Wearable Bioelec-
tronics 2
Oxide Semi-
conductor Materials and Devices 2
Neur-
omorphic and Prob-
abilistic Computing 2
15:20
-
15:40
Break
15:40
-
17:00
[01] TuA3 TuB3 [02] TuC3 [12] TuD3 [05] TuE3 [03] TuF3 [10] TuG3 [08] TuH3 [04] TuI3 [09] TuJ3 [11] TuK3
Na-Ion Battery 2 Materials and Devices for Displays and Opto-
electronics 6
Magnetic Sensing Materials & Energy Materials Two Dimen-
sional Elec-
tronics, Photonics, and Opto-
electronics 3
Materials and Devcies for Sensors 6 Biomateri-
als and Soft Materials 6
Advanced Device Fab-
rication 2
Soft Net-
work Ma-
terials and Applications
Novel Semi-
conductor Materials and Devices 1
Artificial Synapse Devices
17:00
-
18:00
Poster Session (3F, Lobby)
* For offline presentation: Topic [02] [03] [04]
Room Room A Room B Room C Room D Room E Room F Room G Room H Room I Room J Room K Lobby
Date Time Samda A Samda B 301 302 303 201A 201B 202 203 401 402
Oct 6 (WED) 09:00
-
09:40
[Online] Plenary 4

Dr. In Taek Han

Samsung Advanced Institute of Technology, Korea
Registration
09:40
-
10:00
Break
10:00
-
11:20
[01] WeA1 [13] WeB1 [02] WeC1 [07] WeD1 [05] WeE1 [03] WeF1 [10] WeG1 [08] WeH1 [04] WeI1 [09] WeJ1 [06] WeK1
Other Batteries Space re-
solved X-Ray Pho-
toemission Spectro-
scopy (XPS)
Materials and Devices for Displays and Opto-
electronics 7
Computa-
tional Cata-
lyst Design 1
Chemistry and Bio-
chemistry of Graphene and 2D Materials
Materials and Devcies for Sensors 7 Biomateri-
als and Soft Materials 7
Interdiscip-
linary Dis-
cussion 1
Bioresorb-
able / Im-
plantable Devices
Semicon-
ductor Materials and Devices for Neur-
omorphic Devices 1
Advances in Low Density Materials 1
11:20
-
13:20
Lunch
13:20
-
14:40
[01] WeA2 [13] WeB2 [02] WeC2 [07] WeD2 [05] WeE2 [03] WeF2 [10] WeG2 [08] WeH2 [04] WeI2 [09] WeJ2 [06] WeK2
Water Splitting X-Ray
Absorption Spectro-
scopy (XAS)
Materials and Devices for Displays and Opto-
electronics 8
Computa-
tional
Catalyst Design 2
Growth and Synthesis of 2D Materials 1 Materials and Devcies for Sensors 8 Biomaterials and Soft Materials 8 Interdis-
ciplinary Discussion 2
Advanced Materials for Flexible Electronics Semicon-
ductor Materials and Devices for Neuromorphic Devices 2
Advances in Low Density Materials 2
14:40
-
15:00
Break
15:00
-
16:20
[01] WeA3 [13] WeB3 [02] WeC3 [07] WeD3 [05] WeE3 WeF3 WeG3 WeH3 [04] WeI3 [09] WeJ3 [06] WeK3
Piezoelctric & Thermoelec-
tric Properties
Surface & Interfaces Study through Soft X-Ray Spectro-
scopy
Materials and Devices for Displays and Opto-
electronics 9
Computa-
tional Catalyst Design 3
Growth and Synthesis of 2D Materials 2 Self-Powered Materials / Devices Semicon-
ductor Materials and Devices for Neuromor-
phic Devices 3
Composites and Complex Materials
16:30
-
17:30
Poster Session (3F, Lobby)
* For offline presentation: Topic [05] [06] [07] [08] [11] [13]
Room Room A Room B Room C Room D Room E Room F Room G Room H Room I Room J Room K Lobby
Date Time Samda A Samda B 301 302 303 201A 201B 202 203 401 402
Oct 7 (THU) 09:00
-
09:40
[Online] Plenary 5

Prof. Hideo Hosono

Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
Registration
09:40
-
10:20
[Online] Plenary 6

Dr. Joan Ramon Morante

Catalonia Institute for Energy Research, Spain
10:20
-
10:40
Break
10:40
-
12:00
[01] ThA1 [13] ThB1 [02] ThC1 [07] ThD1 [05] ThE1 ThF1 ThG1 ThH1 [04] ThI1 [09] ThJ1
Catalyst 1 In situ / Operando Catalyst Materials Study Using Ambient Pressure XPS & XAS Materials and Devices for Displays and Opto-
electronics 10
AI-Assisted Design of Functional Materials Theory and Simulation of 2D Materials Advanced Flexible / Stretchable Electronics 1 Ferroelectric Materials and Devices 1
12:00
-
14:00
Lunch
14:00
-
15:20
[01] ThA2 [13] ThB2 [02] ThC2 [07] ThD2 [14] ThE2 ThF2 ThG2 ThH2 [04] ThI2 [09] ThJ2 [06] ThK2
Catalyst 2 X-Ray Scattering 1 Materials and Devices for Displays and Opto-
electronics 11
Energy Storage Materials Special Session: Symposium for Next-
Generation Intelligent Optoelec-
tronic Convergence Materials and Devices 1
Advanced Flexible / Stretchable Electronics 2 Ferroelectric Materials and Devices 2 Metal, Material Processing and Corrosion
15:20
-
15:40
Break
15:40
-
17:00
[01] ThA3 [13] ThB3 [02] ThC3 [07] ThD3 [14] ThE3 ThF3 ThG3 ThH3 [04] ThI3 [09] ThJ3 [06] ThK3
Catalyst 3 X-Ray Scattering 2 Materials and Devices for Displays and Opto-
electronics 12
Solar Energy Materials Special Session: Symposium for Next-Generation Intelligent Optoelectronic Convergence Materials and Devices 2 Advanced Flexible / Stretchable Electronics 3 Novel Semi-
conductor Materials and Devices 3
Structure-
Property Relations in Crystalline Materials 1
17:00
-
18:00
Poster Session (3F, Lobby)
* For offline presentation: Topic [09] [10] [12]
Room Room A Room B Room C Room D Room E Room F Room G Room H Room I Room J Room K Lobby
Date Time Samda A Samda B 301 302 303 201A 201B 202 203 401 402
Oct 8 (FRI) 09:00
-
09:40
[Online] Plenary 7

Prof. Nam-Gyu Park

Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
Registration
09:40
-
10:20
[Online] Plenary 8

Prof. Joshua Yang

University of Southern California, USA
10:20
-
10:40
Break
10:40
-
12:00
[01] FrA1 FrB1 [02] FrC1 [07] FrD1 FrE1 FrF1 FrG1 FrH1 [09] FrI1 [09] FrJ1 [06] FrK1
Electrolyte and Electrode Materials for Superca-
pacitor Applications
Materials and Devices for Displays and Opto-
electronics 13
Electronic Materials Novel Semi-
conductor Materials and Devices 4
Novel Semi-
conductor Materials and Devices 3
Structure-Property Relations in Crystalline Materials 2
No. Symposia Topics
1 I. Energy Materials and Devices
2 II. Materials and Devices for Displays and Optoelectronics
3 III. Materials and Devices for Sensors
4 IV. Materials, Processing, and Devices for Flexible Electronics
5 V. Two-dimensional van der Waals Materials: Graphene and Beyond Graphene
6 VI. Advanced Structural Materials
7 VII. Computational Materials
8 VIII. Advanced Fabrication, Characterization and Devices
9 IX. Semiconductor Materials and Devices
10 X. Biomaterials and Soft Materials
11 XI. Neuro-inspired and Quantum Computing Materials and Devices
12 XII. Materials-Related Interdisciplinary Issues
13 XIII. Synchrotron Based Analysis about Materials for Various Application
14 Special Session: Symposium for Next-Generation Intelligent Optoelectronic Convergence Materials and Devices

How to See the Session Codes

Symposia Topic No. Day of Week Room Session No. Presentation No.
[01] Monday Mo A 1 1
[02] Tuesday Tu B 2 2
[03] Wednesday We C 3 3
[04] Thursday Th D 4 4
[05] Friday Fr E 5 5
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.